Home › Toronto › Toronto
Best schools in Toronto
All 817 public and Catholic schools in Toronto, ranked by their official 2024–25 EQAO results.
Buying in Toronto? Get the top schools for your child's grades plus homes for sale in those areas.
Get my free reportElementary schools in Toronto
Ranked by the average of Grade 3 and Grade 6 reading, writing and math (% meeting the provincial standard). Tap a school for all its results.
| # | School | EQAO avg | Gr 3 reading | Gr 3 math | Gr 6 reading | Gr 6 math |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Toronto · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-6 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| 1 | Toronto · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-6 | 100% | 100% | 100% | — | — |
| 3 | North York · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-5 | 98% | 97% | 97% | — | — |
| 3 | Toronto · TCDSB · Catholic · Gr 1-8 | 98% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| 5 | Toronto · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-6 | 97% | 100% | 91% | — | — |
| 6 | North York · TDSB · Public · Gr 1-8 | 96.3% | — | — | 100% | 89% |
| 7 | North York · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-6 | 96% | 94% | 100% | — | — |
| 7 | FrenchToronto · Viamonde · Public · Gr JK-8 | 96% | 98% | 94% | 98% | 88% |
| 9 | Etobicoke · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-5 | 95.7% | 97% | 100% | — | — |
| 10 | Toronto · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-6 | 95% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 70% |
| 11 | Scarborough · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-6 | 94.8% | 100% | 96% | 97% | 87% |
| 12 | FrenchNorth York · Viamonde · Public · Gr JK-6 | 94.5% | 94% | 94% | 94% | 94% |
| 13 | Toronto · TCDSB · Catholic · Gr JK-8 | 94.3% | — | — | 100% | 89% |
| 14 | FrenchNorth York · Viamonde · Public · Gr JK-6 | 94.2% | 100% | 96% | 100% | 75% |
| 15 | Toronto · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-6 | 94% | 95% | 74% | 100% | 100% |
| 16 | Toronto · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-6 | 93.8% | 93% | 91% | 100% | 88% |
| 17 | North York · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-8 | 93.7% | 100% | 100% | 88% | 88% |
| 18 | FrenchToronto · Viamonde · Public · Gr JK-6 | 93.3% | 98% | 86% | 95% | 91% |
| 19 | FrenchScarborough · Viamonde · Public · Gr JK-6 | 93% | 100% | 100% | 91% | 86% |
| 20 | North York · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-6 | 92.7% | 100% | 86% | — | — |
| 21 | Toronto · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-8 | 92% | — | 87% | 100% | 85% |
| 21 | North York · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-6 | 92% | 93% | 93% | — | — |
| 21 | FrenchEtobicoke · Viamonde · Public · Gr JK-6 | 92% | 100% | 85% | 100% | 88% |
| 24 | Toronto · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-8 | 91.8% | 96% | 90% | 99% | 76% |
| 25 | East York · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-5 | 91.7% | 100% | 92% | — | — |
| 26 | Toronto · TCDSB · Catholic · Gr JK-8 | 91.5% | 95% | 90% | 100% | 69% |
| 27 | Toronto · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-6 | 91.3% | 89% | 79% | 100% | 94% |
| 27 | Etobicoke · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-8 | 91.3% | 96% | 91% | 96% | 75% |
| 27 | FrenchNorth York · Viamonde · Public · Gr JK-6 | 91.3% | 90% | 92% | 93% | 93% |
| 30 | Toronto · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-5 | 91% | 100% | 82% | — | — |
| 31 | York · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-6 | 90.8% | 97% | 91% | 95% | 79% |
| 32 | Toronto · TCDSB · Catholic · Gr JK-8 | 90.5% | — | 74% | 94% | 94% |
| 32 | Toronto · TCDSB · Catholic · Gr JK-8 | 90.5% | 100% | 93% | 96% | 62% |
| 34 | Etobicoke · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-5 | 90.3% | 93% | 89% | — | — |
| 35 | Toronto · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-6 | 90% | 91% | 96% | — | — |
| 35 | Toronto · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-5 | 90% | 94% | 87% | — | — |
| 35 | FrenchToronto · MonAvenir · Catholic · Gr JK-8 | 90% | 96% | 93% | 100% | 68% |
| 38 | Toronto · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-6 | 89.8% | 97% | 86% | 96% | 84% |
| 38 | Toronto · TCDSB · Catholic · Gr JK-8 | 89.8% | 88% | 83% | 100% | 75% |
| 40 | Toronto · TCDSB · Catholic · Gr JK-8 | 89.7% | 94% | 85% | 95% | 75% |
| 40 | FrenchEast York · Viamonde · Public · Gr JK-6 | 89.7% | 89% | 87% | 98% | 85% |
| 42 | Scarborough · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-8 | 89.5% | 91% | 91% | 100% | 82% |
| 42 | Toronto · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-6 | 89.5% | 97% | 82% | 98% | 71% |
| 44 | East York · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-8 | 89.3% | 97% | 90% | 93% | 80% |
| 44 | Toronto · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-5 | 89.3% | 92% | 88% | — | — |
| 46 | Toronto · TCDSB · Catholic · Gr JK-8 | 89.2% | 100% | 89% | 100% | 55% |
| 47 | Toronto · TCDSB · Catholic · Gr JK-8 | 88.7% | 97% | 88% | 95% | 63% |
| 47 | Toronto · TCDSB · Catholic · Gr JK-8 | 88.7% | 88% | 94% | 100% | 57% |
| 47 | FrenchEtobicoke · MonAvenir · Catholic · Gr JK-8 | 88.7% | 94% | 82% | 96% | 79% |
| 50 | Toronto · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-8 | 88.3% | 92% | 85% | 92% | 79% |
| 50 | Toronto · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-6 | 88.3% | 96% | 93% | 91% | 62% |
| 50 | Etobicoke · TDSB · Public · Gr 6-8 | 88.3% | — | — | 94% | 77% |
| 50 | Toronto · TCDSB · Catholic · Gr JK-8 | 88.3% | 90% | 85% | 100% | 80% |
| 54 | Toronto · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-6 | 88% | 91% | 91% | 84% | 79% |
| 54 | East York · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-6 | 88% | 78% | 90% | 96% | 88% |
| 54 | Toronto · TCDSB · Catholic · Gr JK-8 | 88% | — | — | 100% | 64% |
| 54 | Scarborough · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-6 | 88% | 91% | 89% | 97% | 65% |
| 58 | Toronto · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-6 | 87.8% | 93% | 89% | 88% | 79% |
| 58 | Toronto · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-6 | 87.8% | 88% | 76% | 95% | 85% |
| 60 | Toronto · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-6 | 87.7% | 95% | 93% | 92% | 62% |
| 60 | North York · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-5 | 87.7% | 95% | 89% | — | — |
| 62 | Scarborough · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-8 | 87.5% | 89% | 82% | 100% | 79% |
| 62 | Toronto · TCDSB · Catholic · Gr JK-8 | 87.5% | 93% | 80% | 88% | 92% |
| 64 | Toronto · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-8 | 87% | 88% | 81% | 86% | 86% |
| 64 | Toronto · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-6 | 87% | 94% | 91% | 97% | 52% |
| 64 | Toronto · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-8 | 87% | 82% | 82% | 96% | 71% |
| 64 | Toronto · TCDSB · Catholic · Gr JK-8 | 87% | 82% | 76% | 100% | 82% |
| 68 | Scarborough · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-6 | 86.7% | 93% | 100% | 92% | 68% |
| 69 | North York · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-5 | 86.3% | 91% | 84% | — | — |
| 70 | Etobicoke · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-5 | 86% | 100% | 67% | — | — |
| 71 | Scarborough · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-8 | 85.8% | 81% | 70% | 98% | 83% |
| 71 | Toronto · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-6 | 85.8% | 84% | 75% | 92% | 92% |
| 73 | Toronto · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-6 | 85.7% | 98% | 91% | 91% | 61% |
| 74 | Toronto · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-6 | 85.5% | 89% | 72% | 100% | 75% |
| 75 | Toronto · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-6 | 85.3% | 95% | 80% | 100% | 60% |
| 75 | Etobicoke · TCDSB · Catholic · Gr JK-8 | 85.3% | 86% | 71% | 96% | 81% |
| 77 | Toronto · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-6 | 85.2% | — | 81% | 95% | 76% |
| 77 | Toronto · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-6 | 85.2% | — | 78% | 89% | 81% |
| 77 | Scarborough · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-6 | 85.2% | 89% | 83% | 95% | 86% |
| 77 | Toronto · TCDSB · Catholic · Gr JK-8 | 85.2% | 84% | 90% | 92% | 58% |
| 77 | North York · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-8 | 85.2% | 88% | 79% | 94% | 75% |
| 77 | FrenchToronto · Viamonde · Public · Gr JK-6 | 85.2% | 85% | 69% | 100% | 88% |
| 83 | Scarborough · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-8 | 85% | 92% | 72% | 95% | 84% |
| 83 | East York · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-5 | 85% | 90% | 75% | — | — |
| 83 | York · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-5 | 85% | 84% | 84% | — | — |
| 86 | Toronto · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-6 | 84.8% | 81% | 83% | 100% | 85% |
| 86 | Toronto · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-6 | 84.8% | 85% | 89% | 94% | 62% |
| 86 | FrenchEtobicoke · Viamonde · Public · Gr JK-6 | 84.8% | 96% | 100% | 81% | 62% |
| 89 | York · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-8 | 84.7% | 90% | 75% | 97% | 69% |
| 89 | North York · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-5 | 84.7% | 86% | 84% | — | — |
| 89 | Toronto · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-6 | 84.7% | 97% | 92% | 91% | 61% |
| 89 | Etobicoke · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-8 | 84.7% | 92% | 81% | 94% | 65% |
| 89 | North York · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-5 | 84.7% | 91% | 83% | — | — |
| 94 | East York · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-8 | 84.3% | 79% | 79% | 95% | 82% |
| 95 | Toronto · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-6 | 84% | 75% | 83% | 100% | 79% |
| 95 | Toronto · TCDSB · Catholic · Gr JK-8 | 84% | 94% | 70% | 98% | 61% |
| 97 | Toronto · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-8 | 83.8% | 92% | 92% | 89% | 68% |
| 97 | Toronto · TCDSB · Catholic · Gr JK-8 | 83.8% | 88% | 79% | 94% | 62% |
| 99 | Toronto · TCDSB · Catholic · Gr JK-8 | 83.5% | 87% | 84% | 90% | 63% |
| 100 | Scarborough · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-6 | 83.3% | 93% | 82% | 92% | 49% |
| 100 | North York · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-5 | 83.3% | 81% | 88% | — | — |
| 100 | Toronto · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-8 | 83.3% | 100% | 100% | 81% | 44% |
| 100 | Toronto · TCDSB · Catholic · Gr JK-8 | 83.3% | 79% | 74% | 98% | 67% |
| 100 | Toronto · TCDSB · Catholic · Gr JK-8 | 83.3% | 95% | 83% | 89% | 52% |
| 100 | FrenchEtobicoke · MonAvenir · Catholic · Gr JK-6 | 83.3% | 75% | 75% | 100% | 100% |
| 106 | Toronto · TCDSB · Catholic · Gr JK-8 | 83.2% | 93% | 53% | 100% | — |
| 107 | Toronto · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-6 | 83% | 90% | 76% | 100% | 72% |
| 107 | Toronto · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-8 | 83% | — | — | 83% | 83% |
| 107 | Toronto · TCDSB · Catholic · Gr JK-8 | 83% | 91% | 83% | 89% | 63% |
| 110 | Toronto · TCDSB · Catholic · Gr JK-8 | 82.8% | 85% | 85% | 91% | 67% |
| 111 | Toronto · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-8 | 82.7% | 86% | 71% | 82% | 82% |
| 112 | Toronto · TCDSB · Catholic · Gr JK-8 | 82.5% | 85% | 74% | 96% | 73% |
| 113 | Toronto · TCDSB · Catholic · Gr JK-8 | 82.3% | 83% | 85% | 97% | 64% |
| 113 | Toronto · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-8 | 82.3% | 80% | 70% | 98% | 84% |
| 113 | Scarborough · TCDSB · Catholic · Gr JK-8 | 82.3% | 90% | 83% | 85% | 57% |
| 113 | Toronto · TCDSB · Catholic · Gr JK-8 | 82.3% | 88% | 77% | 94% | 62% |
| 113 | Toronto · TCDSB · Catholic · Gr JK-8 | 82.3% | 89% | 77% | 85% | 69% |
| 118 | FrenchScarborough · Viamonde · Public · Gr JK-6 | 82.2% | 87% | 80% | 95% | 65% |
| 118 | Toronto · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-6 | 82.2% | 85% | 72% | 90% | 67% |
| 118 | Scarborough · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-8 | 82.2% | 86% | 73% | 93% | 59% |
| 118 | North York · TCDSB · Catholic · Gr JK-8 | 82.2% | 83% | 67% | 95% | 75% |
| 118 | Toronto · TCDSB · Catholic · Gr JK-8 | 82.2% | 85% | 67% | 98% | 78% |
| 118 | Etobicoke · TCDSB · Catholic · Gr JK-8 | 82.2% | 83% | 78% | 90% | 69% |
| 124 | Etobicoke · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-5 | 82% | 83% | 80% | — | — |
| 124 | North York · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-5 | 82% | 82% | 82% | — | — |
| 126 | Toronto · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-8 | 81.8% | 73% | 65% | 94% | 90% |
| 126 | Toronto · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-8 | 81.8% | 92% | 83% | 100% | 58% |
| 128 | Scarborough · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-6 | 81.7% | 74% | 81% | 92% | 73% |
| 128 | Toronto · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-6 | 81.7% | 87% | 76% | 95% | 68% |
| 128 | Toronto · TCDSB · Catholic · Gr JK-8 | 81.7% | 81% | 67% | 100% | 61% |
| 128 | Toronto · TCDSB · Catholic · Gr JK-8 | 81.7% | 86% | 57% | 94% | 88% |
| 132 | Toronto · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-6 | 81.5% | 76% | 62% | 100% | 84% |
| 133 | Scarborough · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-8 | 81.3% | 91% | 69% | 100% | 52% |
| 133 | Etobicoke · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-5 | 81.3% | 83% | 83% | — | — |
| 135 | Scarborough · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-6 | 81.2% | 87% | 68% | 95% | 67% |
| 136 | Scarborough · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-6 | 81% | 88% | 81% | 81% | 67% |
| 136 | Toronto · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-6 | 81% | 71% | 82% | 86% | 71% |
| 136 | Toronto · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-6 | 81% | 78% | 72% | 96% | 75% |
| 139 | Toronto · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-8 | 80.8% | 86% | 72% | 86% | 79% |
| 139 | Scarborough · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-6 | 80.8% | 83% | 62% | 94% | 73% |
| 139 | Etobicoke · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-8 | 80.8% | 88% | 80% | 92% | 52% |
| 142 | Toronto · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-8 | 80.7% | 94% | 87% | 88% | 47% |
| 142 | Etobicoke · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-5 | 80.7% | 92% | 75% | — | — |
| 142 | North York · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-5 | 80.7% | 81% | 87% | — | — |
| 142 | Scarborough · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-6 | 80.7% | 100% | 74% | 83% | 56% |
| 146 | Toronto · TCDSB · Catholic · Gr JK-8 | 80.5% | 81% | 82% | 91% | 69% |
| 147 | East York · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-6 | 80.3% | 67% | 82% | 95% | 74% |
| 147 | York · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-8 | 80.3% | 73% | 80% | 100% | 64% |
| 147 | Scarborough · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-8 | 80.3% | 88% | 76% | 89% | 74% |
| 150 | Toronto · TCDSB · Catholic · Gr JK-8 | 80.2% | 93% | 68% | 95% | 64% |
| 151 | North York · TDSB · Public · Gr 6-8 | 80% | — | — | 89% | 69% |
| 151 | Toronto · TCDSB · Catholic · Gr JK-8 | 80% | — | — | 90% | 60% |
| 153 | Scarborough · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-8 | 79.8% | 73% | 83% | 90% | 79% |
| 154 | Scarborough · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-6 | 79.7% | 100% | 78% | 89% | 39% |
| 154 | Toronto · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-6 | 79.7% | 84% | 75% | 88% | 73% |
| 154 | Scarborough · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-8 | 79.7% | 82% | 75% | 91% | 74% |
| 154 | FrenchToronto · MonAvenir · Catholic · Gr JK-6 | 79.7% | 77% | 77% | 91% | 74% |
| 158 | North York · TDSB · Public · Gr 6-8 | 79.3% | — | — | 85% | 67% |
| 158 | Toronto · TCDSB · Catholic · Gr JK-8 | 79.3% | 87% | 68% | 92% | 63% |
| 160 | Toronto · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-6 | 79.2% | 89% | 72% | 90% | 55% |
| 160 | Etobicoke · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-8 | 79.2% | 91% | 68% | 93% | 51% |
| 160 | Toronto · TCDSB · Catholic · Gr JK-8 | 79.2% | 87% | 77% | 95% | 52% |
| 160 | Toronto · TCDSB · Catholic · Gr JK-8 | 79.2% | 77% | 87% | 88% | 55% |
| 164 | Scarborough · TCDSB · Catholic · Gr JK-8 | 79% | — | 70% | 97% | 52% |
| 164 | Etobicoke · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-5 | 79% | 87% | 77% | — | — |
| 166 | Toronto · TCDSB · Catholic · Gr JK-8 | 78.8% | 95% | 68% | 87% | 52% |
| 167 | Toronto · TCDSB · Catholic · Gr JK-8 | 78.7% | 94% | 65% | 100% | 53% |
| 167 | Etobicoke · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-5 | 78.7% | 80% | 76% | — | — |
| 169 | Toronto · TCDSB · Catholic · Gr JK-8 | 78.5% | 86% | 59% | 94% | 67% |
| 169 | Toronto · TCDSB · Catholic · Gr JK-8 | 78.5% | 81% | 61% | 92% | 56% |
| 171 | Toronto · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-6 | 78.3% | 83% | 64% | 97% | 75% |
| 171 | Scarborough · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-8 | 78.3% | 88% | 77% | 93% | 57% |
| 171 | Toronto · TCDSB · Catholic · Gr JK-8 | 78.3% | 81% | 63% | 90% | 76% |
| 171 | Toronto · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-8 | 78.3% | 82% | 79% | 87% | 62% |
| 175 | Scarborough · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-8 | 78.2% | 79% | 52% | 95% | 81% |
| 175 | Scarborough · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-8 | 78.2% | 80% | 74% | 91% | 54% |
| 175 | Scarborough · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-6 | 78.2% | 78% | 81% | 97% | 52% |
| 175 | Toronto · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-6 | 78.2% | 65% | 80% | 97% | 73% |
| 179 | Toronto · TCDSB · Catholic · Gr JK-8 | 78% | 77% | 68% | 94% | 68% |
| 179 | York · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-6 | 78% | 81% | 78% | 85% | 62% |
| 181 | Toronto · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-6 | 77.8% | 62% | 62% | 100% | 88% |
| 182 | Toronto · TCDSB · Catholic · Gr JK-8 | 77.7% | 88% | 81% | 79% | 54% |
| 182 | Toronto · TCDSB · Catholic · Gr JK-8 | 77.7% | 83% | 65% | 91% | 58% |
| 182 | North York · TDSB · Public · Gr 6-8 | 77.7% | — | — | 88% | 63% |
| 185 | Scarborough · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-8 | 77.5% | 76% | 70% | 90% | 76% |
| 185 | FrenchToronto · MonAvenir · Catholic · Gr JK-8 | 77.5% | 87% | 67% | 100% | 56% |
| 187 | Toronto · TCDSB · Catholic · Gr JK-8 | 77.3% | 76% | 73% | 90% | 64% |
| 187 | North York · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-8 | 77.3% | 85% | 74% | 86% | 52% |
| 187 | North York · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-8 | 77.3% | 72% | 70% | 93% | 51% |
| 187 | Toronto · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-6 | 77.3% | 78% | 78% | 87% | 57% |
| 191 | Scarborough · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-8 | 77.2% | 72% | 75% | 92% | 63% |
| 192 | Scarborough · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-8 | 77% | 67% | 62% | 100% | 65% |
| 192 | East York · TDSB · Public · Gr 6-8 | 77% | — | — | 89% | 53% |
| 192 | Toronto · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-6 | 77% | 79% | 74% | 90% | 68% |
| 192 | North York · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-5 | 77% | 68% | 84% | — | — |
| 196 | Etobicoke · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-8 | 76.8% | 82% | 65% | 93% | 67% |
| 196 | Etobicoke · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-6 | 76.8% | 88% | 58% | 91% | 45% |
| 198 | Toronto · TCDSB · Catholic · Gr JK-8 | 76.5% | 79% | 81% | 100% | 43% |
| 199 | Toronto · TCDSB · Catholic · Gr JK-8 | 76.3% | 81% | 86% | 86% | 38% |
| 200 | Toronto · TCDSB · Catholic · Gr JK-8 | 76.2% | 70% | 65% | 96% | 65% |
| 200 | Toronto · TCDSB · Catholic · Gr JK-8 | 76.2% | 78% | 81% | 89% | 44% |
| 202 | Toronto · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-6 | 76% | 83% | 67% | — | — |
| 202 | Toronto · TDSB · Public · Gr 6-8 | 76% | — | — | 83% | 61% |
| 202 | Etobicoke · TDSB · Public · Gr 6-8 | 76% | — | — | 89% | 50% |
| 202 | Toronto · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-8 | 76% | 85% | 60% | 89% | 64% |
| 202 | Toronto · TCDSB · Catholic · Gr JK-8 | 76% | 83% | 59% | 87% | 60% |
| 207 | Toronto · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-6 | 75.8% | 74% | 70% | 85% | 71% |
| 207 | Toronto · TCDSB · Catholic · Gr JK-8 | 75.8% | 83% | 70% | 90% | 59% |
| 207 | Toronto · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-8 | 75.8% | — | 71% | 89% | 57% |
| 210 | Toronto · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-6 | 75.7% | 79% | 56% | 96% | 65% |
| 211 | Toronto · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-6 | 75.5% | 76% | 63% | 93% | 87% |
| 211 | Toronto · TCDSB · Catholic · Gr JK-8 | 75.5% | 78% | 63% | 95% | 55% |
| 213 | Toronto · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-6 | 75.3% | 60% | 60% | 94% | 88% |
| 213 | North York · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-5 | 75.3% | 80% | 73% | — | — |
| 213 | Scarborough · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-6 | 75.3% | 73% | 60% | 95% | 59% |
| 216 | York · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-8 | 75.2% | 86% | 62% | 87% | 60% |
| 217 | Toronto · TCDSB · Catholic · Gr JK-8 | 75% | 77% | 77% | 88% | 54% |
| 217 | Etobicoke · TDSB · Public · Gr 4-8 | 75% | — | — | 84% | 56% |
| 217 | Toronto · TCDSB · Catholic · Gr JK-8 | 75% | 60% | 56% | 93% | 73% |
| 220 | Toronto · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-6 | 74.8% | 79% | 64% | 92% | 40% |
| 220 | Toronto · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-8 | 74.8% | 78% | 69% | 91% | 62% |
| 222 | Etobicoke · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-5 | 74.7% | 84% | 56% | — | — |
| 222 | Toronto · TCDSB · Catholic · Gr JK-8 | 74.7% | 81% | 38% | 95% | 70% |
| 222 | East York · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-5 | 74.7% | 86% | 62% | — | — |
| 222 | North York · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-5 | 74.7% | 76% | 79% | — | — |
| 222 | Toronto · TCDSB · Catholic · Gr JK-8 | 74.7% | 75% | 71% | 93% | 37% |
| 222 | FrenchToronto · MonAvenir · Catholic · Gr JK-6 | 74.7% | 62% | 62% | 100% | 70% |
| 228 | Toronto · TCDSB · Catholic · Gr JK-8 | 74.5% | 88% | 80% | 77% | 49% |
| 229 | Toronto · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-6 | 74.3% | 64% | 64% | 94% | 67% |
| 229 | Toronto · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-6 | 74.3% | 79% | 71% | 79% | 59% |
| 229 | Toronto · TCDSB · Catholic · Gr JK-8 | 74.3% | 78% | 66% | 89% | 44% |
| 232 | Scarborough · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-6 | 74.2% | 72% | 72% | 85% | 66% |
| 232 | Toronto · TCDSB · Catholic · Gr JK-8 | 74.2% | 72% | 67% | 90% | 65% |
| 232 | Toronto · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-8 | 74.2% | 70% | 67% | 93% | 71% |
| 235 | Scarborough · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-8 | 74% | 59% | 59% | 92% | 83% |
| 235 | Toronto · TCDSB · Catholic · Gr JK-8 | 74% | 82% | 65% | 96% | 50% |
| 235 | North York · TCDSB · Catholic · Gr JK-8 | 74% | 74% | 62% | 92% | 52% |
| 235 | Scarborough · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-8 | 74% | 76% | 68% | 87% | 57% |
| 239 | Toronto · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-6 | 73.8% | 59% | 64% | 95% | 71% |
| 239 | Scarborough · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-6 | 73.8% | 64% | 61% | 94% | 80% |
| 239 | Scarborough · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-6 | 73.8% | 74% | 64% | 94% | 72% |
| 239 | Toronto · TCDSB · Catholic · Gr JK-8 | 73.8% | 71% | 46% | 96% | 61% |
| 243 | Toronto · TCDSB · Catholic · Gr JK-8 | 73.7% | 83% | 83% | 71% | 49% |
| 244 | Scarborough · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-6 | 73.5% | 84% | 64% | 82% | 62% |
| 244 | Scarborough · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-6 | 73.5% | 78% | 66% | 86% | 52% |
| 244 | Toronto · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-8 | 73.5% | 83% | 59% | 94% | 50% |
| 244 | York · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-6 | 73.5% | 75% | 67% | 95% | 43% |
| 248 | Toronto · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-8 | 73.3% | 95% | 67% | 86% | 42% |
| 248 | Toronto · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-8 | 73.3% | 81% | 71% | 84% | 60% |
| 248 | Toronto · TCDSB · Catholic · Gr JK-8 | 73.3% | 78% | 57% | 91% | 46% |
| 251 | Toronto · TCDSB · Catholic · Gr JK-8 | 73.2% | 93% | 75% | 88% | 31% |
| 251 | Toronto · TCDSB · Catholic · Gr JK-8 | 73.2% | 77% | 64% | 92% | 46% |
| 251 | Scarborough · TCDSB · Catholic · Gr JK-8 | 73.2% | 78% | 47% | 96% | 54% |
| 254 | Toronto · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-6 | 73% | 91% | 54% | 93% | 40% |
| 254 | Etobicoke · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-5 | 73% | 82% | 63% | — | — |
| 254 | Toronto · TCDSB · Catholic · Gr JK-8 | 73% | 77% | 68% | 86% | 46% |
| 254 | Toronto · TCDSB · Catholic · Gr JK-8 | 73% | 90% | 71% | 83% | 25% |
| 258 | Scarborough · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-8 | 72.8% | 80% | 70% | 88% | 60% |
| 258 | Toronto · TCDSB · Catholic · Gr JK-8 | 72.8% | 64% | 73% | 89% | 58% |
| 258 | FrenchToronto · MonAvenir · Catholic · Gr JK-6 | 72.8% | 87% | 61% | 95% | 61% |
| 261 | Toronto · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-6 | 72.7% | 81% | 70% | 84% | 45% |
| 261 | Toronto · TCDSB · Catholic · Gr JK-8 | 72.7% | 78% | 53% | 93% | 47% |
| 261 | Toronto · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-8 | 72.7% | 67% | 58% | 93% | 65% |
| 261 | Toronto · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-6 | 72.7% | 79% | 69% | 88% | 45% |
| 261 | Etobicoke · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-5 | 72.7% | 74% | 63% | — | — |
| 261 | Toronto · TCDSB · Catholic · Gr JK-8 | 72.7% | — | — | 91% | 36% |
| 267 | Scarborough · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-6 | 72.5% | 65% | 68% | 91% | 53% |
| 267 | Scarborough · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-8 | 72.5% | 68% | 61% | 95% | 70% |
| 269 | North York · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-5 | 72.3% | 79% | 64% | — | — |
| 269 | Etobicoke · TDSB · Public · Gr 6-8 | 72.3% | — | — | 87% | 48% |
| 269 | Toronto · TCDSB · Catholic · Gr JK-8 | 72.3% | 89% | 33% | 96% | 46% |
| 272 | Toronto · TCDSB · Catholic · Gr JK-8 | 72.2% | 77% | 53% | 95% | 52% |
| 273 | Toronto · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-5 | 72% | 72% | 72% | — | — |
| 273 | Toronto · TCDSB · Catholic · Gr JK-8 | 72% | 78% | 53% | 86% | 51% |
| 273 | Etobicoke · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-5 | 72% | 81% | 59% | — | — |
| 273 | Toronto · TCDSB · Catholic · Gr JK-8 | 72% | — | — | 85% | 54% |
| 277 | Toronto · TCDSB · Catholic · Gr JK-8 | 71.8% | 87% | 72% | 70% | 40% |
| 277 | North York · TCDSB · Catholic · Gr JK-8 | 71.8% | 81% | 62% | 89% | 35% |
| 277 | Toronto · TCDSB · Catholic · Gr JK-8 | 71.8% | 82% | 67% | 94% | 38% |
| 280 | Etobicoke · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-8 | 71.7% | 89% | 56% | 91% | 25% |
| 280 | Scarborough · TCDSB · Catholic · Gr JK-8 | 71.7% | — | — | 79% | 50% |
| 282 | York · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-8 | 71.5% | 74% | 49% | 97% | 66% |
| 282 | Toronto · TCDSB · Catholic · Gr JK-8 | 71.5% | 75% | 79% | 94% | 47% |
| 284 | Scarborough · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-6 | 71.3% | 73% | 64% | 94% | 60% |
| 284 | North York · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-5 | 71.3% | 87% | 60% | — | — |
| 284 | North York · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-5 | 71.3% | 78% | 50% | — | — |
| 284 | North York · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-5 | 71.3% | 74% | 69% | — | — |
| 288 | Scarborough · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-8 | 71.2% | 81% | 74% | 77% | 43% |
| 288 | Toronto · TCDSB · Catholic · Gr JK-8 | 71.2% | 65% | 47% | 93% | 64% |
| 288 | Etobicoke · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-8 | 71.2% | 64% | 50% | 99% | 62% |
| 288 | Scarborough · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-6 | 71.2% | 65% | 65% | 86% | 66% |
| 292 | Toronto · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-8 | 71% | 62% | 73% | 85% | 53% |
| 292 | Toronto · TCDSB · Catholic · Gr JK-8 | 71% | 69% | 60% | 84% | 60% |
| 292 | Scarborough · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-6 | 71% | 78% | 72% | 85% | 51% |
| 295 | Scarborough · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-6 | 70.8% | 76% | 71% | 83% | 61% |
| 295 | Toronto · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-6 | 70.8% | 83% | 72% | 90% | 38% |
| 297 | North York · TDSB · Public · Gr 6-8 | 70.7% | — | — | 84% | 53% |
| 297 | Toronto · TDSB · Public · Gr 6-8 | 70.7% | — | — | 80% | 52% |
| 297 | Scarborough · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-6 | 70.7% | 71% | 59% | 84% | 68% |
| 300 | Etobicoke · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-8 | 70.5% | 74% | 56% | 92% | 55% |
| 301 | North York · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-8 | 70.3% | 73% | 61% | 84% | 58% |
| 301 | Etobicoke · TDSB · Public · Gr 6-8 | 70.3% | — | — | 79% | 52% |
| 301 | North York · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-5 | 70.3% | 73% | 73% | — | — |
| 301 | Toronto · TCDSB · Catholic · Gr JK-8 | 70.3% | 76% | 59% | 80% | 41% |
| 301 | Etobicoke · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-5 | 70.3% | 69% | 69% | — | — |
| 306 | Etobicoke · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-8 | 70% | 73% | 67% | 82% | 41% |
| 306 | North York · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-5 | 70% | 74% | 71% | — | — |
| 306 | East York · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-5 | 70% | 81% | 50% | — | — |
| 306 | Toronto · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-5 | 70% | 76% | 68% | — | — |
| 306 | Scarborough · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-8 | 70% | 77% | 69% | 80% | 40% |
| 306 | Toronto · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-6 | 70% | 75% | 58% | 94% | 61% |
| 312 | North York · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-8 | 69.8% | 60% | 62% | 88% | 59% |
| 312 | Toronto · TCDSB · Catholic · Gr JK-8 | 69.8% | 76% | 43% | 90% | 57% |
| 314 | North York · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-8 | 69.7% | 87% | 67% | 78% | 25% |
| 314 | Scarborough · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-8 | 69.7% | 66% | 63% | 85% | 70% |
| 314 | Etobicoke · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-5 | 69.7% | 74% | 64% | — | — |
| 314 | Toronto · TDSB · Public · Gr 6-8 | 69.7% | — | — | 84% | 44% |
| 318 | Toronto · TCDSB · Catholic · Gr JK-8 | 69.5% | 80% | 60% | 76% | 55% |
| 319 | Scarborough · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-8 | 69.3% | 88% | 92% | 64% | 37% |
| 319 | Toronto · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-5 | 69.3% | 80% | 65% | — | — |
| 319 | Etobicoke · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-8 | 69.3% | 81% | 54% | 88% | 38% |
| 322 | Scarborough · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-8 | 69.2% | 64% | 63% | 89% | 55% |
| 322 | Toronto · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-6 | 69.2% | 76% | 56% | 77% | 53% |
| 324 | North York · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-8 | 69% | 68% | 57% | 95% | 37% |
| 324 | Etobicoke · TDSB · Public · Gr 6-8 | 69% | — | — | 86% | 41% |
| 324 | Toronto · TCDSB · Catholic · Gr JK-8 | 69% | 83% | 54% | 90% | 40% |
| 324 | Toronto · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-8 | 69% | 80% | 44% | 84% | 47% |
| 328 | Scarborough · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-6 | 68.8% | 64% | 57% | 91% | 56% |
| 328 | Scarborough · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-6 | 68.8% | 74% | 51% | 90% | 57% |
| 330 | North York · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-5 | 68.7% | 64% | 69% | — | — |
| 330 | Scarborough · TCDSB · Catholic · Gr JK-8 | 68.7% | 65% | 50% | 95% | 52% |
| 332 | Scarborough · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-8 | 68.5% | 53% | 41% | 93% | 72% |
| 332 | North York · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-8 | 68.5% | 67% | 71% | 83% | 42% |
| 334 | East York · TDSB · Public · Gr 6-8 | 68.3% | — | — | 77% | 43% |
| 334 | East York · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-5 | 68.3% | 78% | 59% | — | — |
| 334 | Scarborough · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-8 | 68.3% | 59% | 67% | 80% | 71% |
| 337 | Scarborough · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-8 | 68.2% | 82% | 52% | 87% | 33% |
| 337 | Scarborough · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-8 | 68.2% | 74% | 74% | 90% | 33% |
| 337 | Toronto · TCDSB · Catholic · Gr JK-8 | 68.2% | 72% | 60% | 83% | 48% |
| 340 | Etobicoke · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-5 | 68% | 76% | 60% | — | — |
| 340 | East York · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-5 | 68% | 71% | 65% | — | — |
| 340 | North York · TDSB · Public · Gr 6-8 | 68% | — | — | 78% | 43% |
| 340 | North York · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-8 | 68% | 58% | 58% | 90% | 63% |
| 340 | Toronto · TCDSB · Catholic · Gr JK-8 | 68% | 62% | 52% | 90% | 51% |
| 345 | Toronto · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-8 | 67.7% | 61% | 61% | 93% | 43% |
| 345 | Scarborough · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-6 | 67.7% | 65% | 68% | 81% | 38% |
| 345 | Scarborough · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-8 | 67.7% | 65% | 59% | 85% | 50% |
| 345 | York · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-5 | 67.7% | 76% | 62% | — | — |
| 345 | East York · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-5 | 67.7% | 72% | 74% | — | — |
| 345 | Scarborough · TCDSB · Catholic · Gr JK-8 | 67.7% | 85% | 69% | 76% | 20% |
| 351 | Toronto · TCDSB · Catholic · Gr JK-8 | 67.3% | 75% | 60% | 83% | 36% |
| 351 | Toronto · TCDSB · Catholic · Gr JK-8 | 67.3% | 68% | 53% | 88% | 50% |
| 351 | North York · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-3 | 67.3% | 71% | 69% | — | — |
| 354 | Toronto · TCDSB · Catholic · Gr JK-8 | 67.2% | 76% | 71% | 86% | 14% |
| 354 | Toronto · TCDSB · Catholic · Gr JK-8 | 67.2% | 82% | 47% | 88% | 37% |
| 356 | North York · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-5 | 67% | 76% | 60% | — | — |
| 356 | Toronto · TCDSB · Catholic · Gr JK-8 | 67% | 70% | 65% | 92% | 48% |
| 356 | Toronto · TCDSB · Catholic · Gr JK-8 | 67% | 62% | 42% | 84% | 63% |
| 356 | North York · TCDSB · Catholic · Gr JK-8 | 67% | 79% | 71% | 75% | 29% |
| 360 | Toronto · TCDSB · Catholic · Gr JK-8 | 66.8% | 62% | 48% | 100% | 43% |
| 360 | Scarborough · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-6 | 66.8% | 73% | 51% | 78% | 47% |
| 362 | Toronto · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-6 | 66.7% | 80% | 70% | — | — |
| 363 | Toronto · TCDSB · Catholic · Gr JK-8 | 66.5% | 76% | 59% | 100% | 25% |
| 364 | Scarborough · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-6 | 66.2% | 85% | 54% | 77% | 41% |
| 365 | Scarborough · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-6 | 66% | 65% | 48% | 86% | 61% |
| 365 | Toronto · TCDSB · Catholic · Gr JK-8 | 66% | 72% | 63% | 80% | 41% |
| 367 | Toronto · TCDSB · Catholic · Gr JK-8 | 65.8% | 68% | 46% | 86% | 58% |
| 368 | York · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-5 | 65.7% | 74% | 55% | — | — |
| 368 | Toronto · TCDSB · Catholic · Gr JK-8 | 65.7% | 50% | 61% | 92% | 58% |
| 370 | Etobicoke · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-8 | 65.5% | 62% | 62% | 84% | 41% |
| 370 | Toronto · TCDSB · Catholic · Gr JK-8 | 65.5% | 62% | 58% | 83% | 53% |
| 372 | Etobicoke · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-5 | 65.3% | 74% | 66% | — | — |
| 372 | Toronto · TCDSB · Catholic · Gr JK-8 | 65.3% | 62% | 51% | 91% | 38% |
| 374 | Etobicoke · TCDSB · Catholic · Gr JK-8 | 65.2% | 70% | 52% | 86% | 41% |
| 374 | Scarborough · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-6 | 65.2% | 64% | 50% | 87% | 55% |
| 374 | Scarborough · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-8 | 65.2% | 72% | 62% | 82% | 42% |
| 374 | Toronto · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-8 | 65.2% | 76% | 50% | 88% | 44% |
| 378 | Scarborough · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-8 | 65% | 63% | 68% | 94% | 39% |
| 378 | North York · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-5 | 65% | 66% | 66% | — | — |
| 378 | Toronto · TCDSB · Catholic · Gr JK-8 | 65% | 57% | 43% | 93% | 46% |
| 381 | North York · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-5 | 64.7% | 66% | 69% | — | — |
| 381 | Etobicoke · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-5 | 64.7% | 64% | 66% | — | — |
| 381 | Toronto · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-8 | 64.7% | 74% | 52% | 85% | 26% |
| 381 | Toronto · TCDSB · Catholic · Gr JK-8 | 64.7% | 57% | 26% | 100% | 57% |
| 385 | Etobicoke · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-8 | 64.5% | — | 65% | 93% | 19% |
| 385 | Toronto · TCDSB · Catholic · Gr JK-8 | 64.5% | 53% | 33% | 100% | 38% |
| 387 | Scarborough · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-8 | 64.3% | 79% | 53% | 85% | 33% |
| 388 | Toronto · TCDSB · Catholic · Gr JK-8 | 64.2% | 74% | 36% | 87% | 49% |
| 388 | Scarborough · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-8 | 64.2% | 62% | 50% | 79% | 64% |
| 390 | Toronto · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-8 | 64% | 50% | 59% | 84% | 62% |
| 390 | Toronto · TCDSB · Catholic · Gr JK-8 | 64% | 78% | 50% | 81% | 43% |
| 392 | Toronto · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-8 | 63.8% | 67% | 59% | 82% | 45% |
| 392 | Toronto · TCDSB · Catholic · Gr JK-8 | 63.8% | 66% | 41% | 77% | 42% |
| 394 | North York · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-5 | 63.7% | 64% | 61% | — | — |
| 394 | Scarborough · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-6 | 63.7% | 65% | 42% | 93% | 50% |
| 396 | Toronto · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-6 | 63.5% | 33% | 56% | 89% | 60% |
| 396 | Toronto · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-8 | 63.5% | 70% | 67% | 80% | 28% |
| 396 | North York · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-6 | 63.5% | 72% | 72% | 85% | 31% |
| 396 | Scarborough · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-6 | 63.5% | 53% | 53% | 92% | 58% |
| 396 | Toronto · TCDSB · Catholic · Gr JK-8 | 63.5% | 69% | 56% | 80% | 43% |
| 401 | North York · TDSB · Public · Gr 6-8 | 63.3% | — | — | 73% | 36% |
| 401 | North York · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-5 | 63.3% | 62% | 57% | — | — |
| 401 | York · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-8 | 63.3% | 71% | 51% | 82% | 39% |
| 401 | Toronto · TCDSB · Catholic · Gr JK-8 | 63.3% | 74% | 65% | 84% | 28% |
| 401 | Toronto · TCDSB · Catholic · Gr JK-8 | 63.3% | 74% | 49% | 85% | 31% |
| 401 | Toronto · TCDSB · Catholic · Gr JK-8 | 63.3% | 71% | 39% | 85% | 40% |
| 407 | Toronto · TCDSB · Catholic · Gr JK-8 | 63.2% | 78% | 66% | 71% | 25% |
| 408 | Scarborough · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-6 | 62.8% | 68% | 37% | 88% | 43% |
| 409 | North York · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-5 | 62.7% | 70% | 52% | — | — |
| 409 | Toronto · TCDSB · Catholic · Gr JK-8 | 62.7% | 73% | 52% | 87% | 21% |
| 411 | Toronto · TCDSB · Catholic · Gr JK-8 | 62.5% | 45% | 35% | 93% | 67% |
| 411 | Toronto · TCDSB · Catholic · Gr JK-8 | 62.5% | 50% | 58% | 87% | 50% |
| 413 | Scarborough · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-6 | 62.3% | 50% | 62% | 85% | 52% |
| 413 | Etobicoke · TDSB · Public · Gr 6-8 | 62.3% | — | — | 79% | 38% |
| 415 | Scarborough · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-8 | 62.2% | 50% | 59% | 91% | 45% |
| 416 | Scarborough · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-6 | 62% | 58% | 44% | 86% | 50% |
| 416 | Etobicoke · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-5 | 62% | 64% | 54% | — | — |
| 418 | Scarborough · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-8 | 61.8% | 53% | 47% | 88% | 68% |
| 418 | Toronto · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-8 | 61.8% | 72% | 55% | 73% | 32% |
| 420 | North York · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-5 | 61.7% | 64% | 71% | — | — |
| 420 | North York · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-5 | 61.7% | 71% | 60% | — | — |
| 420 | Toronto · TCDSB · Catholic · Gr JK-8 | 61.7% | 85% | 43% | 75% | 37% |
| 420 | Toronto · TCDSB · Catholic · Gr JK-8 | 61.7% | 66% | 38% | 90% | 62% |
| 424 | Toronto · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-8 | 61.5% | 72% | 54% | 74% | 40% |
| 424 | Toronto · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-6 | 61.5% | 64% | 68% | 74% | 33% |
| 426 | Etobicoke · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-5 | 61.3% | 71% | 61% | — | — |
| 426 | Scarborough · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-6 | 61.3% | 53% | 45% | 85% | 56% |
| 426 | Scarborough · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-6 | 61.3% | 60% | 45% | 81% | 56% |
| 426 | East York · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-5 | 61.3% | 69% | 58% | — | — |
| 430 | Weston · TCDSB · Catholic · Gr JK-8 | 61.2% | 64% | 53% | 83% | 26% |
| 430 | FrenchToronto · MonAvenir · Catholic · Gr JK-6 | 61.2% | 60% | 67% | 80% | 40% |
| 432 | Toronto · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-4 | 61% | 73% | 50% | — | — |
| 432 | Toronto · TCDSB · Catholic · Gr JK-8 | 61% | 54% | 41% | 84% | 51% |
| 434 | Toronto · TCDSB · Catholic · Gr JK-8 | 60.8% | 69% | 47% | 76% | 38% |
| 434 | Etobicoke · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-8 | 60.8% | 83% | 50% | 74% | 28% |
| 436 | York · TDSB · Public · Gr 6-8 | 60.7% | — | — | 73% | 34% |
| 436 | North York · TDSB · Public · Gr 6-8 | 60.7% | — | — | 73% | 38% |
| 438 | Scarborough · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-6 | 60.5% | 67% | 39% | 86% | 36% |
| 438 | Toronto · TCDSB · Catholic · Gr JK-8 | 60.5% | 84% | 35% | 81% | 23% |
| 440 | Scarborough · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-8 | 60.3% | 58% | 49% | 86% | 45% |
| 441 | Scarborough · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-8 | 60% | 62% | 50% | 80% | 38% |
| 441 | Scarborough · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-8 | 60% | 50% | 31% | 96% | 48% |
| 441 | Etobicoke · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-5 | 60% | 72% | 61% | — | — |
| 441 | Scarborough · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-8 | 60% | 50% | 28% | 88% | 56% |
| 445 | Scarborough · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-8 | 59.8% | 43% | 48% | 92% | 54% |
| 446 | North York · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-5 | 59.7% | 68% | 54% | — | — |
| 447 | Scarborough · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-6 | 59.5% | 68% | 47% | 71% | 34% |
| 447 | North York · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-8 | 59.5% | 65% | 61% | 78% | 34% |
| 447 | Scarborough · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-8 | 59.5% | 55% | 59% | 70% | 45% |
| 450 | North York · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-5 | 59.3% | 78% | 53% | — | — |
| 450 | Toronto · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-5 | 59.3% | 66% | 53% | — | — |
| 450 | Toronto · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-5 | 59.3% | 68% | 55% | — | — |
| 453 | York · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-8 | 59.2% | 67% | 69% | 60% | 16% |
| 453 | Toronto · TCDSB · Catholic · Gr JK-8 | 59.2% | 67% | 49% | 75% | 28% |
| 455 | North York · TDSB · Public · Gr 6-8 | 59% | — | — | 74% | 31% |
| 455 | East York · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-5 | 59% | 60% | 52% | — | — |
| 457 | Toronto · TCDSB · Catholic · Gr JK-8 | 58.8% | 55% | 21% | 85% | 54% |
| 458 | Toronto · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-8 | 58.7% | 66% | 44% | 74% | 52% |
| 458 | North York · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-5 | 58.7% | 56% | 72% | — | — |
| 458 | Toronto · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-8 | 58.7% | 73% | 50% | 85% | 25% |
| 458 | Toronto · TCDSB · Catholic · Gr JK-8 | 58.7% | 56% | 56% | 74% | 47% |
| 462 | Etobicoke · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-5 | 58.3% | 66% | 48% | — | — |
| 462 | Toronto · TCDSB · Catholic · Gr JK-8 | 58.3% | 74% | 37% | 92% | 24% |
| 464 | Scarborough · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-8 | 58% | 73% | 46% | 69% | 40% |
| 464 | Scarborough · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-6 | 58% | 56% | 46% | 86% | 37% |
| 464 | Etobicoke · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-6 | 58% | 64% | 55% | — | — |
| 467 | North York · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-5 | 57.8% | 50% | 32% | 88% | 44% |
| 468 | North York · TDSB · Public · Gr 6-8 | 57.7% | — | — | 74% | 30% |
| 468 | East York · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-8 | 57.7% | 78% | 52% | 67% | 20% |
| 468 | Toronto · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-6 | 57.7% | 61% | 49% | 74% | 47% |
| 468 | Toronto · TCDSB · Catholic · Gr JK-8 | 57.7% | 80% | 45% | 66% | 14% |
| 472 | Toronto · TCDSB · Catholic · Gr JK-8 | 57.5% | 64% | 36% | 78% | 31% |
| 473 | York · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-8 | 57.3% | 62% | 38% | 88% | 24% |
| 473 | Etobicoke · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-5 | 57.3% | 60% | 48% | — | — |
| 475 | Scarborough · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-8 | 57.2% | 48% | 67% | 74% | 30% |
| 475 | Scarborough · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-8 | 57.2% | 67% | 33% | 93% | 21% |
| 477 | Scarborough · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-8 | 56.8% | 72% | 61% | 54% | 32% |
| 477 | Scarborough · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-8 | 56.8% | 69% | 61% | 62% | 19% |
| 479 | Toronto · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-8 | 56.7% | — | — | 70% | 30% |
| 479 | Scarborough · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-8 | 56.7% | 50% | 33% | 94% | 36% |
| 479 | Scarborough · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-8 | 56.7% | 66% | 48% | 76% | 36% |
| 479 | Toronto · TCDSB · Catholic · Gr JK-8 | 56.7% | 62% | 46% | — | — |
| 483 | Toronto · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-6 | 56.5% | 65% | 56% | 71% | 26% |
| 484 | Toronto · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-8 | 56.2% | 60% | 41% | 74% | 40% |
| 484 | Scarborough · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-8 | 56.2% | 61% | 39% | 83% | 36% |
| 484 | Toronto · TCDSB · Catholic · Gr JK-8 | 56.2% | 60% | 42% | 79% | 37% |
| 484 | Toronto · TCDSB · Catholic · Gr JK-8 | 56.2% | 62% | 51% | 68% | 27% |
| 484 | Scarborough · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-6 | 56.2% | 68% | 64% | 59% | 26% |
| 489 | Toronto · TCDSB · Catholic · Gr JK-8 | 56% | 71% | 33% | — | — |
| 490 | Scarborough · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-6 | 55.7% | 45% | 34% | 90% | 34% |
| 491 | Scarborough · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-6 | 55.5% | 61% | 28% | 83% | 57% |
| 491 | Toronto · TCDSB · Catholic · Gr JK-8 | 55.5% | 64% | 36% | 71% | 35% |
| 493 | Etobicoke · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-5 | 55.3% | 52% | 66% | — | — |
| 493 | Toronto · TCDSB · Catholic · Gr JK-8 | 55.3% | — | — | 75% | 33% |
| 495 | Scarborough · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-8 | 55.2% | 62% | 45% | 76% | 27% |
| 495 | York · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-8 | 55.2% | 47% | 53% | 77% | 25% |
| 497 | North York · TDSB · Public · Gr 6-8 | 55% | — | — | 70% | 23% |
| 497 | North York · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-5 | 55% | 59% | 61% | — | — |
| 499 | Scarborough · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-8 | 54.8% | 35% | 41% | 74% | 59% |
| 500 | North York · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-5 | 54.7% | 62% | 52% | — | — |
| 500 | North York · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-5 | 54.7% | 68% | 52% | — | — |
| 500 | Toronto · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-8 | 54.7% | 50% | 47% | 80% | 30% |
| 500 | Toronto · TCDSB · Catholic · Gr JK-8 | 54.7% | 60% | 30% | 89% | 21% |
| 504 | Scarborough · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-8 | 54.5% | 77% | 69% | 55% | 9% |
| 504 | Toronto · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-6 | 54.5% | 70% | 41% | 74% | 41% |
| 504 | North York · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-6 | 54.5% | 50% | 46% | 73% | 42% |
| 504 | Scarborough · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-8 | 54.5% | 52% | 46% | 70% | 35% |
| 504 | Toronto · TCDSB · Catholic · Gr JK-8 | 54.5% | 55% | 42% | 79% | 26% |
| 509 | North York · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-5 | 54.3% | 68% | 45% | — | — |
| 509 | North York · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-5 | 54.3% | 60% | 50% | — | — |
| 509 | Toronto · TCDSB · Catholic · Gr JK-8 | 54.3% | 67% | 41% | 74% | 31% |
| 512 | Scarborough · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-6 | 54.2% | 39% | 39% | 86% | 36% |
| 513 | Etobicoke · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-5 | 54% | 69% | 31% | — | — |
| 514 | North York · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-6 | 53.8% | 58% | 28% | 82% | 27% |
| 515 | North York · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-5 | 53.7% | 50% | 42% | 74% | 35% |
| 516 | Scarborough · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-8 | 53.5% | 50% | 50% | 69% | 23% |
| 517 | Scarborough · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-8 | 53.2% | 64% | 32% | 68% | 43% |
| 518 | North York · TDSB · Public · Gr 6-8 | 53% | — | — | 71% | 21% |
| 518 | Etobicoke · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-5 | 53% | 59% | 45% | — | — |
| 518 | North York · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-5 | 53% | 67% | 45% | — | — |
| 518 | West Hill · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-8 | 53% | — | — | 60% | 24% |
| 522 | North York · TCDSB · Catholic · Gr JK-8 | 52.7% | — | — | 63% | 32% |
| 522 | Scarborough · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-6 | 52.7% | 63% | 45% | 71% | 16% |
| 522 | Toronto · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-5 | 52.7% | 65% | 45% | — | — |
| 525 | York · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-8 | 52.5% | 62% | 38% | 73% | 29% |
| 526 | Toronto · TCDSB · Catholic · Gr JK-8 | 52% | 58% | 62% | 62% | 14% |
| 527 | Scarborough · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-8 | 51.8% | 76% | 56% | 55% | 16% |
| 527 | Toronto · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-8 | 51.8% | 60% | 40% | 65% | 26% |
| 529 | Scarborough · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-8 | 51.7% | 75% | 33% | 79% | 19% |
| 529 | North York · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-5 | 51.7% | 56% | 53% | — | — |
| 531 | Toronto · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-8 | 51.2% | 56% | 48% | 81% | 24% |
| 532 | York · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-5 | 51% | 50% | 62% | — | — |
| 532 | North York · TDSB · Public · Gr 6-8 | 51% | — | — | 71% | 15% |
| 532 | North York · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-5 | 51% | 56% | 41% | — | — |
| 532 | Toronto · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-8 | 51% | 68% | 53% | 44% | 19% |
| 532 | East York · TDSB · Public · Gr 6-8 | 51% | — | — | 60% | 28% |
| 537 | North York · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-5 | 50% | 70% | 40% | — | — |
| 538 | York · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-8 | 49.8% | 64% | 48% | 65% | 17% |
| 539 | North York · TDSB · Public · Gr 4-8 | 49% | — | — | 57% | 24% |
| 540 | Etobicoke · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-8 | 48.8% | 49% | 36% | 64% | 35% |
| 541 | Scarborough · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-8 | 48.7% | 53% | 37% | 56% | 24% |
| 542 | Toronto · TCDSB · Catholic · Gr JK-8 | 48.5% | 58% | 32% | 64% | 21% |
| 543 | Scarborough · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-8 | 48.2% | 33% | 38% | 89% | 39% |
| 544 | North York · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-6 | 48% | 50% | 50% | — | — |
| 545 | Etobicoke · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-8 | 47.8% | 36% | 23% | 82% | 33% |
| 546 | Toronto · TCDSB · Catholic · Gr JK-8 | 47.7% | 47% | 35% | 72% | 32% |
| 546 | York · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-8 | 47.7% | 39% | 30% | 73% | 35% |
| 546 | North York · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-6 | 47.7% | 68% | 36% | — | — |
| 549 | North York · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-5 | 47.3% | 55% | 32% | — | — |
| 549 | Scarborough · TDSB · Public · Gr 5-8 | 47.3% | — | — | 54% | 23% |
| 551 | York · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-8 | 47.2% | 55% | 32% | 69% | 19% |
| 551 | Scarborough · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-6 | 47.2% | 46% | 15% | 76% | 23% |
| 551 | Toronto · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-8 | 47.2% | 50% | 26% | 76% | 17% |
| 551 | North York · TCDSB · Catholic · Gr JK-8 | 47.2% | 62% | 36% | 71% | 10% |
| 555 | North York · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-5 | 47% | 53% | 41% | — | — |
| 556 | Etobicoke · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-8 | 46.5% | 58% | 47% | 56% | 11% |
| 556 | Scarborough · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-6 | 46.5% | 57% | 38% | 65% | 16% |
| 558 | Etobicoke · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-5 | 46.3% | 57% | 39% | — | — |
| 558 | Toronto · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-6 | 46.3% | 52% | 37% | 67% | 14% |
| 560 | York · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-6 | 46.2% | 38% | 31% | 80% | 10% |
| 561 | Etobicoke · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-8 | 45.3% | 41% | 18% | 79% | 29% |
| 562 | Toronto · TCDSB · Catholic · Gr JK-8 | 45% | 8% | 43% | 69% | 46% |
| 563 | Toronto · TCDSB · Catholic · Gr JK-8 | 44.7% | 14% | 13% | 83% | 42% |
| 564 | North York · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-5 | 44.3% | 59% | 44% | — | — |
| 565 | North York · TDSB · Public · Gr 6-8 | 44% | — | — | 59% | 14% |
| 565 | North York · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-5 | 44% | 59% | 27% | — | — |
| 567 | North York · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-8 | 43.8% | 52% | 33% | 67% | 11% |
| 567 | Toronto · TCDSB · Catholic · Gr JK-8 | 43.8% | 44% | 26% | 67% | 26% |
| 569 | North York · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-5 | 43.7% | 62% | 35% | — | — |
| 570 | Scarborough · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-8 | 43.3% | 44% | 32% | 60% | 28% |
| 570 | North York · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-5 | 43.3% | 49% | 37% | — | — |
| 570 | North York · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-5 | 43.3% | 55% | 34% | — | — |
| 573 | Scarborough · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-6 | 43.2% | 45% | 32% | 52% | 34% |
| 574 | North York · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-5 | 42.3% | 47% | 41% | — | — |
| 575 | Toronto · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-8 | 42.2% | 45% | 33% | 63% | 24% |
| 576 | North York · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-8 | 41.8% | 45% | 24% | 76% | 18% |
| 577 | North York · TDSB · Public · Gr 6-8 | 41.7% | — | — | 48% | 17% |
| 578 | Scarborough · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-8 | 41.3% | 31% | 28% | 71% | 21% |
| 579 | Toronto · TCDSB · Catholic · Gr JK-8 | 40.3% | 74% | 43% | 58% | 12% |
| 580 | North York · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-5 | 38.3% | 45% | 45% | — | — |
| 580 | North York · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-5 | 38.3% | 55% | 30% | — | — |
| 582 | Toronto · TCDSB · Catholic · Gr JK-8 | 37.8% | 34% | 14% | 64% | 20% |
| 583 | Toronto · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-6 | 37% | 36% | 23% | 58% | 19% |
| 584 | Scarborough · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-8 | 36.5% | 54% | 38% | 44% | 6% |
| 584 | Scarborough · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-8 | 36.5% | 44% | 27% | 57% | 16% |
| 586 | North York · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-5 | 36.3% | 31% | 25% | — | — |
| 586 | Toronto · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-8 | 36.3% | — | — | 64% | 9% |
| 586 | Toronto · TCDSB · Catholic · Gr JK-8 | 36.3% | 42% | 17% | — | — |
| 589 | Toronto · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-5 | 35.3% | 45% | 30% | — | — |
| 590 | Toronto · TCDSB · Catholic · Gr JK-8 | 35% | 46% | 31% | 55% | 10% |
| 591 | North York · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-5 | 34.3% | 44% | 24% | — | — |
| 591 | North York · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-5 | 34.3% | 39% | 43% | — | — |
| 593 | East York · TDSB · Public · Gr 1-5 | 32.7% | 37% | 25% | — | — |
| 594 | North York · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-5 | 31% | 40% | 25% | — | — |
| 595 | North York · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-5 | 29.3% | 38% | 19% | — | — |
| 596 | North York · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-5 | 28% | 38% | 17% | — | — |
| 597 | Scarborough · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-6 | 27.2% | 24% | 17% | 53% | 9% |
| 598 | North York · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-5 | 24% | 28% | 22% | — | — |
| 599 | North York · TDSB · Public · Gr JK-5 | 16% | 26% | 0% | — | — |
Secondary schools in Toronto
Ranked by the average of Grade 9 math and the Grade 10 literacy test (OSSLT) first-time pass rate.
| # | School | EQAO avg | Gr 9 math | Gr 10 literacy (OSSLT) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Toronto · TCDSB · Catholic · Gr 9-12 | 98% | 96% | 100% |
| 2 | FrenchToronto · Viamonde · Public · Gr 9-12 | 93% | 86% | 100% |
| 3 | Toronto · TDSB · Public · Gr 9-12 | 92.5% | 86% | 99% |
| 4 | Toronto · TCDSB · Catholic · Gr 9-12 | 92% | 87% | 97% |
| 4 | Toronto · TDSB · Public · Gr 9-12 | 92% | 88% | 96% |
| 6 | FrenchToronto · Viamonde · Public · Gr 9-12 | 91% | 82% | 100% |
| 7 | North York · TDSB · Public · Gr 9-12 | 89.5% | 84% | 95% |
| 7 | FrenchToronto · Viamonde · Public · Gr 9-12 | 89.5% | 79% | 100% |
| 9 | Toronto · TDSB · Public · Gr 9-12 | 89% | 86% | 92% |
| 10 | Toronto · TDSB · Public · Gr 9-12 | 88.5% | 81% | 96% |
| 11 | Toronto · TDSB · Public · Gr 9-12 | 88% | 80% | 96% |
| 12 | Toronto · TCDSB · Catholic · Gr 9-12 | 87.5% | 81% | 94% |
| 12 | Toronto · TDSB · Public · Gr 9-12 | 87.5% | 80% | 95% |
| 12 | FrenchNorth York · Viamonde · Public · Gr 9-12 | 87.5% | 77% | 98% |
| 15 | East York · TDSB · Public · Gr 9-12 | 87% | 79% | 95% |
| 15 | Toronto · TDSB · Public · Gr 9-12 | 87% | 78% | 96% |
| 17 | Toronto · TDSB · Public · Gr 9-12 | 86% | 77% | 95% |
| 18 | Toronto · TDSB · Public · Gr 9-12 | 85% | 77% | 93% |
| 19 | Toronto · TCDSB · Catholic · Gr 9-12 | 84.5% | 75% | 94% |
| 19 | Toronto · TDSB · Public · Gr 9-12 | 84.5% | 73% | 96% |
| 21 | Agincourt · TDSB · Public · Gr 9-12 | 82.5% | 75% | 90% |
| 21 | Etobicoke · TDSB · Public · Gr 9-12 | 82.5% | 67% | 98% |
| 21 | FrenchToronto · MonAvenir · Catholic · Gr 9-12 | 82.5% | 69% | 96% |
| 24 | Toronto · TDSB · Public · Gr 9-12 | 82% | 69% | 95% |
| 24 | Toronto · TCDSB · Catholic · Gr 9-12 | 82% | 67% | 97% |
| 26 | Etobicoke · TDSB · Public · Gr 9-12 | 81.5% | 73% | 90% |
| 26 | Toronto · TDSB · Public · Gr 9-12 | 81.5% | 72% | 91% |
| 28 | Toronto · TDSB · Public · Gr 9-12 | 81% | 73% | 89% |
| 29 | Toronto · TDSB · Public · Gr 9-12 | 80.5% | 66% | 95% |
| 30 | Toronto · TCDSB · Catholic · Gr 9-12 | 79.5% | 80% | 79% |
| 31 | Toronto · TDSB · Public · Gr 9-12 | 79% | 70% | 88% |
| 32 | Toronto · TCDSB · Catholic · Gr 9-12 | 78.5% | 63% | 94% |
| 33 | FrenchToronto · MonAvenir · Catholic · Gr 9-12 | 78% | 63% | 93% |
| 34 | Toronto · TCDSB · Catholic · Gr 9-12 | 77.5% | 68% | 87% |
| 35 | Toronto · TDSB · Public · Gr 9-12 | 76.5% | 61% | 92% |
| 35 | Toronto · TDSB · Public · Gr 9-12 | 76.5% | 60% | 93% |
| 35 | Toronto · TCDSB · Catholic · Gr 9-12 | 76.5% | 64% | 89% |
| 35 | Toronto · TCDSB · Catholic · Gr 9-12 | 76.5% | 64% | 89% |
| 35 | Toronto · TCDSB · Catholic · Gr 9-12 | 76.5% | 66% | 87% |
| 40 | Toronto · TCDSB · Catholic · Gr 9-12 | 76% | 69% | 83% |
| 40 | Toronto · TCDSB · Catholic · Gr 9-12 | 76% | 64% | 88% |
| 42 | Toronto · TCDSB · Catholic · Gr 9-12 | 75.5% | 66% | 85% |
| 43 | Scarborough · TDSB · Public · Gr 9-12 | 75% | 61% | 89% |
| 44 | Toronto · TCDSB · Catholic · Gr 9-12 | 74% | 60% | 88% |
| 44 | Toronto · TCDSB · Catholic · Gr 9-12 | 74% | 59% | 89% |
| 46 | Toronto · TDSB · Public · Gr 9-12 | 73.5% | 61% | 86% |
| 46 | Toronto · TCDSB · Catholic · Gr 9-12 | 73.5% | 63% | 84% |
| 48 | FrenchToronto · MonAvenir · Catholic · Gr 9-12 | 73% | 55% | 91% |
| 49 | Toronto · TDSB · Public · Gr 9-12 | 71.5% | 57% | 86% |
| 49 | Toronto · TDSB · Public · Gr 9-12 | 71.5% | 55% | 88% |
| 51 | Toronto · TDSB · Public · Gr 9-12 | 71% | 60% | 82% |
| 52 | Etobicoke · TDSB · Public · Gr 9-12 | 70.5% | 58% | 83% |
| 52 | Toronto · TDSB · Public · Gr 9-12 | 70.5% | 56% | 85% |
| 54 | Toronto · TDSB · Public · Gr 9-12 | 69% | 47% | 91% |
| 55 | Toronto · TDSB · Public · Gr 9-12 | 68.5% | 39% | 98% |
| 55 | Etobicoke · TDSB · Public · Gr 9-12 | 68.5% | 53% | 84% |
| 57 | Toronto · TDSB · Public · Gr 9-12 | 68% | 57% | 79% |
| 57 | Toronto · TDSB · Public · Gr 9-12 | 68% | 53% | 83% |
| 59 | North York · TDSB · Public · Gr 9-12 | 67.5% | 54% | 81% |
| 59 | Toronto · TDSB · Public · Gr 9-12 | 67.5% | 52% | 83% |
| 61 | Toronto · TCDSB · Catholic · Gr 9-12 | 66.5% | 59% | 74% |
| 62 | Toronto · TCDSB · Catholic · Gr 9-12 | 66% | 55% | 77% |
| 62 | Toronto · TDSB · Public · Gr 9-12 | 66% | 44% | 88% |
| 62 | Toronto · TDSB · Public · Gr 9-12 | 66% | 51% | 81% |
| 65 | Scarborough · TDSB · Public · Gr 9-12 | 65.5% | 47% | 84% |
| 65 | Toronto · TCDSB · Catholic · Gr 9-12 | 65.5% | 45% | 86% |
| 67 | North York · TDSB · Public · Gr 9-12 | 65% | 52% | 78% |
| 67 | Toronto · TCDSB · Catholic · Gr 9-12 | 65% | 52% | 78% |
| 69 | East York · TDSB · Public · Gr 9-12 | 64.5% | 46% | 83% |
| 70 | Scarborough · TCDSB · Catholic · Gr 9-12 | 63% | 45% | 81% |
| 71 | Toronto · TDSB · Public · Gr 9-12 | 62.5% | 42% | 83% |
| 72 | Toronto · TCDSB · Catholic · Gr 9-12 | 62% | 51% | 73% |
| 73 | Toronto · TCDSB · Catholic · Gr 9-12 | 61.5% | 40% | 83% |
| 74 | Toronto · TCDSB · Catholic · Gr 9-12 | 61% | 53% | 69% |
| 74 | Toronto · TCDSB · Catholic · Gr 9-12 | 61% | 44% | 78% |
| 76 | Toronto · TCDSB · Catholic · Gr 9-12 | 60.5% | 39% | 82% |
| 77 | Etobicoke · TDSB · Public · Gr 9-12 | 58.5% | 42% | 75% |
| 77 | Toronto · TDSB · Public · Gr 9-12 | 58.5% | 47% | 70% |
| 79 | Toronto · TCDSB · Catholic · Gr 9-12 | 58% | 45% | 71% |
| 80 | Toronto · TDSB · Public · Gr 9-12 | 57% | 34% | 80% |
| 81 | Scarborough · TDSB · Public · Gr 9-12 | 55.5% | 39% | 72% |
| 81 | Toronto · TDSB · Public · Gr 9-12 | 55.5% | 33% | 78% |
| 83 | Toronto · TCDSB · Catholic · Gr 9-12 | 55% | 41% | 69% |
| 83 | Etobicoke · TCDSB · Catholic · Gr 9-12 | 55% | 41% | 69% |
| 85 | Toronto · TDSB · Public · Gr 9-12 | 54.5% | 37% | 72% |
| 86 | Scarborough · TDSB · Public · Gr 9-12 | 53.5% | 35% | 72% |
| 87 | Toronto · TDSB · Public · Gr 9-12 | 53% | 34% | 72% |
| 88 | Agincourt · TDSB · Public · Gr 9-12 | 52.5% | 30% | 75% |
| 88 | Toronto · TDSB · Public · Gr 9-12 | 52.5% | 35% | 70% |
| 90 | Scarborough · TDSB · Public · Gr 9-12 | 52% | 32% | 72% |
| 91 | York · TDSB · Public · Gr 9-12 | 50% | 35% | 65% |
| 92 | Toronto · TDSB · Public · Gr 9-12 | 49.5% | 29% | 70% |
| 92 | Toronto · TCDSB · Catholic · Gr 9-12 | 49.5% | 29% | 70% |
| 94 | Toronto · TDSB · Public · Gr 9-12 | 48.5% | 27% | 70% |
| 95 | North York · TDSB · Public · Gr 9-12 | 47.5% | 25% | 70% |
| 96 | North York · TDSB · Public · Gr 9-12 | 47% | 29% | 65% |
| 97 | Etobicoke · TDSB · Public · Gr 9-12 | 45.5% | 20% | 71% |
| 97 | Toronto · TDSB · Public · Gr 9-12 | 45.5% | 15% | 76% |
| 99 | North York · TDSB · Public · Gr 9-12 | 44.5% | 24% | 65% |
| 100 | Toronto · TDSB · Public · Gr 9-12 | 43.5% | 22% | 65% |
| 101 | North York · TDSB · Public · Gr 9-12 | 42.5% | 26% | 59% |
| 102 | Toronto · TDSB · Public · Gr 9-12 | 39.5% | 21% | 58% |
116 schools without ranked results
No results were published for these schools for 2024–25, often because they have too few students, or they are alternative, online or adult schools.
- Elementary · TDSB
- Elementary · TDSB
- Elementary · TDSB
- Elementary · TDSB
- Elementary · TDSB
- Elementary · TDSB
- Elementary · TDSB
- Elementary · TCDSB
- Elementary · TDSB
- Elementary · TDSB
- Elementary · Viamonde
- Elementary · TDSB · Junior High School
- Elementary · TDSB
- Elementary · TDSB · Junior High School
- Elementary · TDSB
- Elementary · TDSB
- Elementary · TDSB
- Elementary · TDSB
- Elementary · TCDSB
- Elementary · TDSB · Junior High School
- Elementary · TDSB
- Elementary · TDSB
- Elementary · TDSB
- Elementary · TDSB
- Elementary · TDSB
- Elementary · TDSB · Junior High School
- Elementary · TDSB
- Elementary · TDSB
- Elementary · TDSB
- Elementary · TDSB
- Elementary · TDSB
- Elementary · TDSB
- Elementary · TDSB
- Elementary · TDSB
- Elementary · TDSB · Junior High School
- Elementary · TDSB
- Elementary · TDSB
- Elementary · TDSB
- Elementary · TDSB
- Elementary · TDSB
- Elementary · TDSB
- Elementary · TDSB · Junior High School
- Elementary · TCDSB
- Elementary · TCDSB
- Elementary · TCDSB
- Elementary · TCDSB
- Elementary · TCDSB
- Elementary · TCDSB
- Elementary · TDSB
- Elementary · TDSB
- Elementary · TDSB
- Elementary · TDSB
- Elementary · TDSB · Junior High School
- Elementary · TDSB
- Elementary · TDSB · Junior High School
- Elementary · TDSB · Junior High School
- Elementary · MonAvenir
- Elementary · MonAvenir
- Elementary · MonAvenir
- Elementary · Viamonde
- Elementary · Viamonde
- Elementary · Viamonde
- Elementary · MonAvenir
- Secondary · TDSB
- Secondary · TDSB
- Secondary · TDSB
- Secondary · TDSB
- Secondary · TDSB
- Secondary · TDSB
- Secondary · TDSB
- Secondary · TDSB
- Secondary · TDSB
- Secondary · TDSB
- Secondary · TDSB · Vocational/Occupational
- Secondary · TDSB
- Secondary · TDSB
- Secondary · TDSB · Vocational/Occupational
- Secondary · TDSB
- Secondary · TDSB · Vocational/Occupational
- Secondary · TDSB
- Secondary · TDSB
- Secondary · TDSB
- Secondary · TDSB · Vocational/Occupational
- Secondary · TDSB
- Secondary · TDSB · Vocational/Occupational
- Secondary · TDSB
- Secondary · TDSB · Vocational/Occupational
- Secondary · TDSB
- Secondary · TDSB
- Secondary · TDSB · Vocational/Occupational
- Secondary · TCDSB
- Secondary · TCDSB · Alternative
- Secondary · TCDSB · Alternative
- Secondary · TCDSB · Alternative
- Secondary · TCDSB · Adult
- Secondary · TCDSB
- Secondary · TDSB
- Secondary · TDSB
- Secondary · TDSB
- Secondary · TDSB
- Secondary · TDSB
- Secondary · TDSB
- Secondary · TDSB
- Secondary · TDSB
- Secondary · TDSB
- Secondary · TDSB · Alternative
- Secondary · TDSB · Vocational/Occupational
- Secondary · TDSB
- Secondary · TCDSB · Alternative
- Secondary · TDSB
- Secondary · TDSB · Alternative
- Secondary · TDSB
- Secondary · TDSB
- Secondary · TDSB
- Secondary · TDSB · Vocational/Occupational
- Secondary · TDSB
Free · No obligation
Get your free school-zone report in Toronto
Tell me the area and grades you care about. I'll send you, within one business day:
- The top-scoring schools for those grades, with their full EQAO results
- How to confirm the school boundary for any address with the school board
- Homes for sale and recent sale prices in those school areas
Thanks, your report is on its way
I'll email it to you within one business day. Need it sooner? Call or text 647.868.6248.
How we rank schools
1. Official results only
Every number comes from the Ontario Ministry of Education's school information file for 2024–25 (extract September 14, 2026). It reports the percentage of students who met the provincial standard on each EQAO test. Nothing is estimated or made up.
2. One simple average
Elementary: the average of the school's published Grade 3 and Grade 6 reading, writing and math results (at least three needed). Secondary: the average of Grade 9 math and the Grade 10 literacy test (OSSLT) first-time pass rate.
3. Ranked within each city
Schools are ordered by that average, separately for elementary and secondary. Schools with no published results (often too few students) and alternative, online or adult schools are listed but not ranked.
These are not Fraser Institute ratings. The Fraser Institute publishes its own 0–10 report cards at compareschoolrankings.org. EQAO results are one measure of a school, so visit the school and talk to the board before deciding.
Toronto schools: FAQ
What is the top-ranked elementary school in Toronto?
Based on 2024–25 EQAO results, Cottingham Junior Public School has the highest average (100%) of the 599 ranked elementary schools in Toronto.
What is the top-ranked high school in Toronto?
Based on 2024–25 results, St Michael's Choir (Sr) School has the highest average of Grade 9 math and Grade 10 literacy (98%) among 102 ranked secondary schools in Toronto.
How do I find which school serves an address in Toronto?
School boundaries are set by each board (MonAvenir, TCDSB, TDSB, Viamonde). Use the board's school locator, or ask Puneet for a free school-zone report.